The North Dakota Association
of School Business Managers

MEMBERSHIP 2018-2019

Membership List

NAMESCHOOLADDRESSPHONEE-MAIL
Studebaker, Maureta A Child's World 3100 12th Ave N 232-2547 Send Mail

Fixen, Barbara Alexander School District PO Box 66 828-3334 Send Mail

Bruner, Stacy Anamoose School District 706 3rd St W 465-3258 Send Mail

,  Anne Carlsen Center PO Box 8000 952-5120 
Longmuir, Dorothy Apple Creek School District 2000 93rd St SE 223-7349 Send Mail

Dockter, Teresa Ashley School District 703 W Main St 288-3456 Send Mail

Van Beek, Donna Bakker School District HC 75 Box 28 336-7667 Send Mail

Wrolstad, Ryan Baldwin School District 6606 Deerewood Ln 223-9223 Send Mail

Darby, Amy Barnes Co North School District 2192 101st Ave SE646-6202Send Mail

Farnstrom, Misty Beach School District PO Box 368 872-4161 Send Mail

Poitra, Duane Belcourt School District PO Box 440 477-6471 Send Mail

Berger, Alice Belfield School District PO Box 97 575-4275 Send Mail

Miller, Carrie Beulah School District 204 5th St NW 873-5956 Send Mail

Simnioniw, Tammy Billings Co School District PO Box 307 623-4363 Send Mail

Scherr, Darin Bismarck Career Academy 806 N Washington St 323-4057 Send Mail

Scherr, Darin Bismarck School District 806 N Washington St 323-4057 Send Mail

Scherr, Darin Bismarck Special Ed Unit 806 N Washington St 355-3057 Send Mail

Scherr, Darin Bismarck Technical Center 806 N Washington St 323-4057 Send Mail

Nelson, Deborah Bottineau School District 301 Brander St 228-2266 Send Mail

Jacobson, Pauline Bowbells School District PO Box 279 377-2396 Send Mail

Bucholz, Debbie Bowman Co School District Drawer H 523-3283 Send Mail

Kreklau, Julie Burke Central School District PO Box 91 933-2821 Send Mail

Ryberg, Shirley Burleigh Co Special Ed Unit 4007 State St Ste 101 258-6299 Send Mail

Edland, Kimary Carrington School District PO Box 48 652-3136 Send Mail

Christianson, Karen Cavalier School District PO Box 410 265-8417 Send Mail

Erhardt, Jacob Center-Stanton School District PO Box 248 794-8778 Send Mail

Utt, Pamela Central Cass School District 802 5th St N 347-5352 Send Mail

Gerbig, Karen Central Elem School District 5903 146th Ave SW 879-6353 Send Mail

Larson, Lenita Central Valley School District 1556 Hwy 81 NE 847-2220 Send Mail

,  Christ the King Elem School 1100 3rd St NW 663-6200 
Sanchez, Jorge Circle of Nations School 832 8th St N 642-3796 Send Mail

Candy, David Dakota Adventist Academy 15905 Sheyenne Cir 258-9000 Send Mail

Johnson, Jamie Dakota Montessori School 1134 Westrac Dr 235-9184 Send Mail

Dahl, Lori Dakota Prairie School District PO Box 37 345-8233 Send Mail

Haahr, Melissa Devils Lake School District 1601 College Drive N 662-7640 Send Mail

Johnson, Tina Dickinson Catholic Schools PO Box 1177 483-6081 Send Mail

Anderson, Kent Dickinson School District PO Box 1057 456-0002 Send Mail

Anderson, Kent Dickinson Special Ed Unit PO Box 1057 456-0002 Send Mail

King, Barb Divide County School District PO Box G 965-6313 Send Mail

Neuharth, Shirley Drake School District PO Box 256 465-3732 Send Mail

Stellon, Judy Drayton School District 108 S 5th St 454-3324 Send Mail

Delorme, Jackie Dunseith Day Elem School PO Box 759 263-4636 Send Mail

Allery, Sandra Dunseith School District PO Box 789 244-0480 Send Mail

Leland, Ardehl Earl School District 997 E Bennie Pier Ck Rd 565-2249 Send Mail

Samantha PfeifferEast Central Special Ed Unit 16 8th St S 947-5015 Send Mail

Barnick, Sadie Edgeley School District PO Box 37 493-2292 Send Mail

Martinson, Diane Edmore School District PO Box 188 644-2281 Send Mail

Hoffman, Doug Eight Mile School District PO Box 239 774-8221 Send Mail

Kirsch, Wanda Elgin-New Leipzig School District PO Box 70 584-2374 Send Mail

Norton, Lana Ellendale School District PO Box 400 349-3232 Send Mail

Prosser, Loree Emerado School District PO Box 69 594-5125 Send Mail

King, Marcia Emmons Co Special Ed Unit PO Box 970 254-4221 Send Mail

Boeder, Tammy Enderlin Area School District 410 Bluff St 437-2240 Send Mail

Korgel, Janealee Eureka District 19 Send Mail

Gebro, Amy Fairmount School District PO Box 228 474-5987 Send Mail

Astrup, Jo Fargo Catholic Schools Network 5600 25th St S 893-3232 Send Mail

Gapp, Jackie Fargo School District 415 4th St N 446-1026 Send Mail

Lietz, Broc Fargo Special Ed Unit 415 4th St N 446-1026 Send Mail

Johnson, Michelle Fessenden-Bowdon School District PO Box 67 547-3296 Send Mail

Abrahamson, Melanie Finley-Sharon School District PO Box 448 524-2420 Send Mail

Miller, Joyce Flasher School District PO Box 267 597-3355 Send Mail

Bosh, Paulette Fordville-Lankin School District PO Box 127 229-3297 Send Mail

Hoistad, Pamela Ft Ransom School District PO Box 593 683-4106 Send Mail

Weisser, MeganFt Totten School District PO Box 239 766-1438 Send Mail

Anderson, Stephanie Ft Totten Special Ed Unit PO Box 239 766-1438 Send Mail

Pleets, Monique Ft Yates School District 9189 Hwy 24 854-2142 Send Mail

Zenker, Lisa Gackle-Streeter School District PO Box 375 485-3693 Send Mail

Anderson, Bobbi Jo Garrison School District PO Box 249 463-2818 Send Mail

Georgeson, Denise Glen Ullin School District PO Box 548 348-3081 Send Mail

Langehaug, Cathy Glenburn School District 102 Raymond St 362-7426 Send Mail

Mindt, Patricia (Trish) Goodrich School District PO Box 159 884-2469 Send Mail

Berg, Janet Grace Lutheran Elem School 1025 14th Ave S 232-7747 Send Mail

Heuchert, Cathi Grafton School District 1548 School Rd 352-1930 Send Mail

,  Grand Forks AFB Sch Dist PO Box 6000 746-2200 Send Mail

Gerhardt, Edwin Grand Forks School District PO Box 6000 746-2200 Send Mail

,  Grand Forks Special Ed Unit PO Box 6000 746-2200 Send Mail

McNamara, Jennifer Grenora School District PO Box 38 694-2711 Send Mail

Cushman, Tamara Griggs County Central School District 1207 Foster Ave NE 797-3114 Send Mail

Strand, Peggy GST Special Ed Unit PO Box 308 788-2004 Send Mail

Phillips, Tiffany Halliday School District PO Box 188 938-4391 Send Mail

Bilben, DeeAnn Hankinson School District PO Box 220 242-7516 Send Mail

Harness, Louisa Harvey School District 811 Burke Ave 324-2265 Send Mail

Phipps, Roxanne Hatton School District PO Box 200 543-3455 Send Mail

Schumacher, Cara Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock School District PO Box 209 782-6231 Send Mail

Ellwein, Connie Hazen School District PO Box 487 748-2679 Send Mail

Elder, Paulette Hebron School District PO Box Q 878-4442 Send Mail

Ebert, Heather Hettinger School District PO Box 1188 567-5315 Send Mail

,  Hillcrest SDA School 116 15th Ave NE 252-0658 
Grothmann, Vicky Hillsboro School District PO Box 579 636-4360 Send Mail

Eblen, Tom Holy Family Elem School 1001 17th Ave S 775-9886 Send Mail

Roller, Alli Hope School District PO Box 100 945-2473 Send Mail

Horsburgh, Joanna Horse Creek School District 16302 Bennie Pier Rd 565-2259 Send Mail

Erickson, Lisa James River Special Ed Cooperative PO Box 1896 252-3376 Send Mail

,  James Valley Area Career & Tech Center PO Box 269 252-1950 
Ost, Sally Jamestown School District PO Box 269 252-1950 Send Mail

Ost, Sally Jamestown Special Ed Unit PO Box 269 252-1950 Send Mail

Houser, Heather Johnson Corners Christian Academy 11012 Hwy 23 675-2359 Send Mail

Melin, Mary Ann Kenmare School District PO Box 667 385-4996 Send Mail

Ekren, Dana Kensal School District 803 1st Ave 435-2484 
,  Kidder Co School District PO Box 380 475-2243 
Hurt, Rose Killdeer School District PO Box 579 764-5877 Send Mail

Moffet, Melanie Kindred School District 55 1st Ave S 428-3177 Send Mail

Kinzler, Geri Kulm School District PO Box G 647-2303 Send Mail

Privratsky, Scott Lake Area Career & Tech Center 1601 College Drive N 662-7640 Send Mail

Wilhelmi, Lori Lake Region Special Ed Unit 801 5th Ave SE 662-7690 Send Mail

Varnson, Tessa Lakota School District PO Box 388 247-2992 Send Mail

Bierman, Sheila LaMoure School District PO Box 656 883-5396 Send Mail

Eisenzimmer, Kensi Langdon Area School District 715 14th Ave 256-5291 Send Mail

Sather, Shauna Larimore School District PO Box 769 343-2366 Send Mail

Dunlap, Maria Leeds School District PO Box 189 466-2461 Send Mail

Hansen, Lorna Lewis and Clark School District PO Box 185 453-3484 Send Mail

Illies, Janice Lidgerwood School District PO Box 468 538-7341 Send Mail

King, Marcia Linton School District PO Box 970 254-4221 Send Mail

Lyons, Lori Lisbon School District PO Box 593 683-4106 Send Mail

Knudsen, Becky Litchville-Marion School District PO Box 159 669-2261 Send Mail

Vogel, Cynthia Litchville-Marion School District PO Box 25 762-7234 Send Mail

Millang, Deb Little Flower Elem School 306 3rd Ave SE 776-6388 Send Mail

Knoll, Colleen Little Heart School District 2620 County Rd 136 445-7387 Send Mail

Zook, Leah Lone Tree School District PO Box 170 872-3674 Send Mail

Krosbakken, Julie Lonetree Special Ed Unit 210 North St E 324-4811 Send Mail

Smith, Tiffany Maddock School District PO Box 398 438-2531 Send Mail

Lagasse, RyanMandan School District 309 Collins Ave 663-9531 Send Mail

Abiodun Obidinma “Bee”Mandaree School District PO Box 488 759-3311 Send Mail

Welch, Mary Manning School District 12004 132nd St SE 673-3385 Send Mail

Braaten, Karla Manvel School District 801 Oldham Ave 696-2212 Send Mail

Janish, CathyMaple Valley School District PO Box 168 749-2570 Send Mail

Steiner, Kenneth Mapleton School District PO Box 39 282-3833 Send Mail

Lecoe, Mary Ann Marmarth School District PO Box 60 279-6991 Send Mail

Wagner, Michele Marmot Schools 701 16th Ave SW 667-1400 Send Mail

Hauf, Natalie Max School District PO Box 297 679-2658 Send Mail

Kville, Deanna May-Port CG School District 900 Main St W 788-2281 Send Mail

Lauer, Andrea McClusky School District PO Box 499 363-2470 Send Mail

Smith, Becky McKenzie Co School District PO Box 589 444-3626 Send Mail

Moser, Dawn Medina School District PO Box 547 486-3121 Send Mail

Ryberg, Shirley Menoken School District PO Box D 258-6206 Send Mail

Boote, Nicole Midkota School District PO Box 38 676-2511 Send Mail

Cost, Wanita Midway School District 3202 33rd Ave NE 869-2432 Send Mail

Hogness, Wanda Milnor School District PO Box 369 427-5237 Send Mail

Volk, Tracie Minnewaukan School District 4675 Hwy 281 N 473-5306 Send Mail

Moum, Scott Minot AFB School District 215 2nd St SE 857-4428 Send Mail

Nush, Brenda Minot Catholic Schools 316 11th Ave NW 838-3355 Send Mail

Moum, Scott Minot School District 215 2nd St SE 857-4428 Send Mail

Mondry, Sarah Minto School District 200 4th Street248-3479 Send Mail

Dilley, Lisa Missouri Valley Montessori School 200 W Turnpike Ave 255-6779 Send Mail

Braun, Jenna Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood School District PO Box 187 756-6660 Send Mail

Maurer, Amy Montpelier School District PO Box 10 489-3348 Send Mail

Lukach, Joe Morton-Sioux Special Ed Unit 309 Collins Ave 663-9531 Send Mail

Friedt, Melissa Mott-Regent School District 205 Dakota Ave 824-2030 Send Mail

Rosinski, Jessica Mt Pleasant School District 201 5th St NE 477-3151 Send Mail

Tohm, Lois Munich School District PO Box 39 682-5321 Send Mail

Lehr, Andrew Napoleon School District PO Box 69 754-2244 Send Mail

Ryberg, Shirley Naughton School District 11600 123rd Ave NE 258-6299 Send Mail

Beyer, Terry ND Center for Distance Education PO Box 5036 231-6001 Send Mail

Loff, Michael ND School for the Deaf 1401 College Drive N 665-4400 Send Mail

Purcell, Tami ND Vision Services/School for the Blind 500 Stanford Rd  795-2707 Send Mail

Larson, Mary Nedrose School District 6900 Hwy 2 E 838-5552 Send Mail

Skor, Jennifer Nesson School District PO Box 564 568-3301 Send Mail

Volk, Tamara New England School District PO Box 307 579-4160 Send Mail

Heskin, Janet New Rockford-Sheyenne School District 437 1st Ave N 947-5036 Send Mail

Hammersmark, Wanda New Salem-Almont School District PO Box 378 843-7610 Send Mail

Heser, Sherri Williams County School District #8111 7th Ave W 572-6359 Send Mail

Uran, Daniel New Town School District PO Box 700 627-3650 Send Mail

Lamoureaux, Darci Newburg-United School District PO Box 427 272-6151 Send Mail

Lorz, Lori North Border School District 155 S 3rd St 825-6261 Send Mail

Mitchell, Catherine North Central School District PO Box 188 266-5539 Send Mail

Anderson, Donna North Sargent School District PO Box 289 678-2492 Send Mail

Johnson, Cathy North Star School District PO Box 489 968-4416 Send Mail

Tucker, Lisa North Valley Area Career & Tech Center 1540 School Rd 352-3705 Send Mail

Keckler, Julie Northern Cass School District 16021 18th St SE 874-2322 Send Mail

Reese, Barb Northern Plains Special Ed Unit PO Box 10 628-3811 Send Mail

Enger, Sandra Northwood School District 300 35th St 587-5221 Send Mail

Hartman, Linette Oak Grove Lutheran Schools 124 N Terrace 373-7147 Send Mail

Vanorny, Thomas Oakes School District 804 Main Ave 742-3234 Send Mail

Dunlap, MariaOberon School District PO Box 2 798-2231 Send Mail

Trottier, Gail Ojibwa Indian School PO Box 600 477-3108 Send Mail

Suelzle, Deborah Oliver-Mercer Special Ed Unit PO Box E 748-6383 Send Mail

Zimmerman, Jay Our Redeemer's Christian School 700 16th Ave SE 839-0772 Send Mail

Roller, Alli Page School District PO Box 26 668-2520 Send Mail

,  Park Christian School 300 17th St N 236-0500 
Hinkel, Roberta Park River School District PO Box 240 284-7164 Send Mail

Blatherwick, Connie Parshall School District PO Box 158 862-3129 Send Mail

Nelson, Deborah Peace Garden Student Support Services 309 2nd St E 228-2266 Send Mail

Indridson, Mindy Pembina Special Ed Cooperative PO Box 238 265-8080 Send Mail

Mack, Janice Pingree-Buchanan School District 111 Lincoln Ave 252-5563 Send Mail

Dockter, Denise Pleasant Valley School District PO Box 165 962-3322 Send Mail

Lucy, Rosalani Powers Lake School District PO Box 346 464-5432 Send Mail

Koch, Susan Prairie Learning Center 7785 St Gertrude Ave 597-3419 Send Mail

Dressler, Kim Richardton-Taylor School District PO Box 289 974-2111 Send Mail

Dockter, Kendra Richland School District 16415 70th St SE 372-3713 Send Mail

Subart, Bonnie Robinson School District PO Box 38 392-8542 Send Mail

Grenier, Michele Rolette School District PO Box 97 246-3595 Send Mail

Reis, Carey Roosevelt School District PO Box 197 622-3263 Send Mail

Hauck, DawnRugby School District 1123 S Main Ave 776-5201 Send Mail

Moffet, Melanie Rural Cass Special Ed Unit 55 1st Ave S 428-3177 Send Mail

Colemer, Julie Sargent Central School District 575 5th St SW 724-3205 Send Mail

Syverson, Patti Sawyer School District PO Box 167 624-5167 Send Mail

Eberle, Angie Scranton School District PO Box 126 275-8897 Send Mail

Blotske, Denise Selfridge School District PO Box 45 422-3353 Send Mail

Smith, Mindy Sheyenne Valley Area Career & Tech Center PO Box 30 845-0256 Send Mail

Vanorny, Thomas Sheyenne Valley Special Ed Unit 804 Main Ave 742-3234 Send Mail

FastHorse, Magdalene Solen School District PO Box 128 445-3331 Send Mail

Halvorson, Larry Souris Valley Special Ed Unit 215 2nd St SE 857-4410 Send Mail

Long, Lisa South Central Prairie Sp Ed Unit PO Box 7 754-2971 Send Mail

Mehrer, Kristine South Heart School District PO Box 159 677-5671 Send Mail

Erie, Shannon South Prairie School District 100 177th Ave SW 722-3537 Send Mail

Bladow, Linda South Valley Special Ed Unit PO Box 100 242-7031 Send Mail

Sayler, Janel Southeast Region Career & Tech Center 2101 9th St N 642-8701 Send Mail

Kallis, Irene Southwest Special Ed Unit PO Box 365 824-2937 Send Mail

,  St Alphonsus Elem School 209 10th Ave 256-2354 
Coyle, Lillian St Bernard Mission School PO Box 394 854-7413 Send Mail

Stewart, M Kaye St John School District PO Box 200 477-5651 Send Mail

Engels, Jim St Johns Academy 622 1st Ave S 252-0119 Send Mail

,  St Johns Elem School 122 2nd St N 642-6982 
,  St Josephs Elem School 124 6th St W 572-6384 
Herold, John St Marys Central High School 1025 N 2nd St 223-4113 Send Mail

,  St Marys Elem School 807 E Thayer Ave 223-0225 
,  St Michaels Elem School 504 5th Ave N 772-1822 
Lunde, Jennifer St Thomas School District PO Box 315 257-6623 Send Mail

White Mountain, Tina Standing Rock Comm Schools 9189 Hwy 24 854-2142 Send Mail

Pleets, Monique Standing Rock Special Ed Unit 9189 Hwy 24 854-2142 Send Mail

Reese, Barbara Stanley School District PO Box 10 628-3811 Send Mail

Wass, Julie Starkweather School District PO Box 45 292-4381 Send Mail

Ryberg, Shirley Sterling School District 11600 123rd Ave NE 673-3324 Send Mail

Kuss, Terri Strasburg School District PO Box 308 336-2667 Send Mail

Burdick, Darcie Surrey School District PO Box 40 838-3282 Send Mail

Bahm, Janet Sweet Briar School District 3355 County Rd 139 701-843-7290 Send Mail

Kopp, Perry Tate Topa Tribal School PO Box 199 766-1470 Send Mail

Werle, Lorie TGU School District PO Box 270 537-5414 Send Mail

Swagger, Wanda Theodore Jamerson Elem School 3315 University Dr 255-3285 Send Mail

Kysilka, LuAnn Thompson School District 424 3rd St599-2765 Send Mail

Rudnik, Ronda Tioga School District PO Box 69 664-2333 Send Mail

Pozgay, Gary Trinity Christian School 2419 9th Ave W 774-9056 Send Mail

Davis, Susan Turtle Lake-Mercer School District PO Box 160 448-2365 Send Mail

Poitra, Duane Turtle Mt Special Ed Unit PO Box 440 477-6471 Send Mail

Fredericks, Lori Twin Buttes School District 7997 7A St NW 938-4396 Send Mail

Grabinger, Darla Underwood School District PO Box 100442-3201 Send Mail

Askvig, Jody United School District PO Box 117 725-4334 Send Mail

Grinde, Renae Upper Valley Special Ed Unit PO Box 272 352-2574 Send Mail

Heit, Linda Valley City School District 460 Central Ave N 845-0483 Send Mail

Howatt, AprilValley-Edinburg School District PO Box 129993-8312 Send Mail

Kvamme, Teri Velva School District PO Box 179 338-2022 Send Mail

Dokken, Laura Wahpeton School District PO Box 10 642-6741 Send Mail

Dokken, Laura Wahpeton Special Ed Unit PO Box 10 642-6741 Send Mail

Brien, Theresa Warwick School District PO Box 7 294-2561 Send Mail

Hanson, Janet Washburn School District PO Box 280 462-3221 Send Mail

Lemer, Mark West Fargo School District 207 Main Ave W 356-2002 Send Mail

Lemer, Mark West Fargo Special Ed Unit 207 Main Ave W 356-2002 Send Mail

Meek, Heather West River Student Services Unit PO Box 1575 483-1257 Send Mail

Jespersen, Sheri  Westhope School District PO Box 406 245-6444 Send Mail

Dickens, Ramona White Shield School District 2 2nd Ave W 743-4350 Send Mail

Heise, John Williston School District PO Box 1407 572-1580 Send Mail

Storseth, Craig Wilmac Special Ed Unit PO Box 2397 572-6757 Send Mail

Riehl, Angela Wilton School District PO Box 249 734-6559 Send Mail

Bernhardt, Rebecca Wing School District PO Box 130 943-2319 Send Mail

Conitz, Alyssa Wishek School District PO Box 247 452-2892 Send Mail

Anklam, Deborah Wolford School District PO Box 97 246-3595 Send Mail

Illies, Janice Wyndmere School District PO Box 190 439-2287 Send Mail

Blake, Heidi Yellowstone School District 301 2nd St S 844-5649 Send Mail

Scherr, Joyce Zeeland School District PO Box 2 423-5429 Send Mail